Upcoming Events


EVENTS

Join us at our next event - from MCLE event to happy hours, attend the events that interest and benefit you!


MENTORSHIP

Become a mentor or mentee in an AABA mentorship family.


ANNUAL GALA

Attend our annual gala and learn more about sponsorship opportunities.

Thank you to our 2019 Sponsors!

Title Sponsor


Gold

   

    

Silver
   

                 


Bronze

Allen, Glaessner, Hazelwood & Werth LLP | Alto Litigation LLP | Boies Schiller Flexner LLP | Covington & Burling LLP | Diane T. Chin & Gil Dong | Farella Braun + Martel LLP | Fenwick & West LLP | Hedani, Choy, Spalding & Salvagione, LLP | Holand & Knight LLP | Latham & Watkins LLP | LimNexus LLP | Littler Mendelson LLP | McDermott, Will & Emery LLP | MUFG Union Bank | Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. | Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP | Polsinelli LLP | Reed Smith LLP| Robert Uy & Solo Supporters | Ropes & Gray LLP | Shook Hardy Bacon | Troutman Sanders LLP | Trucker Huss, APC | Walkup, Melodia, Kelly & Schoenberger | Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, P.C.

Bronze (Lite)

Aptus Court Reporting | Arnold & Porter LLP | Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo | Axinn | Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger LLP | Chan & Punzalan | Chevron | Danko Meredith | Girard Sharp LLP | Goldfarb & Lipman LLP | JAMS | Judicate West | Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP | Kobre & Kim | Lafayette & Kumagai LLP | Robert Half International | Scherer Smith & Kenny LLP | Selman Breitman | Sideman & Bancroft | Symantec Corporation | U.S. Legal Support



SUSTAINING MEMBERS

Paul Ambrosio

Marvin Anderson

Kathy Asada

Mari Bandoma Callado

Hon. Michael Isaku Begert

Kevin Benedicto

Hon. Clifford Blakely

Hon. Tracie Brown

Kei-On Chan

Roger Chan

Edward Chen

Hon. Andrew Y.S. Cheng

Doris Cheng

Jodie W. Cheng

Diane Chin

Michelle Park Chiu

James T. Chou

Annie Chuang

David Chun

Marisa Chun

Pankit Doshi

Ronald Fernando

Kevin M. Fong

Morgan Fong

Hon. Keith Fudenna

Hon. Margaret J. Fujioka

Hon. Carin T. Fujisaki

Hon. Delbert C. Gee

Jenny Goak

Joan M. Haratani

Hon. Joni Hiramoto

Sinclair Hwang

Hon. Victor Hwang

Christopher Jeu

Charles Jung

Robert Kang

Christopher Kao

Hon. Ken Kawaichi

Jae Kim

Miriam Kim

Lucy Koh

Phong La

Ritzi Lam

Danny Lau

Anthony Le

Celia Lee

Hon. Cynthia Lee

Hon. Elizabeth Lee

Gary Lee

Jason E. Lee

Jeannie Lee

Michael Lee

Michelle Lee

Shiao Lee

Hon. Cynthia Lie

Darrin Lim

Fredrich Lim

Carrie Lin

Rita Lin

Joyce Liou

Jennifer Liu

Commissioner Pelayo A. Llamas, Jr.

Larry Low

Wesley Lowe

Kalama Lui-Kwan

Hon. Linda Lye

Dale Minami

Jason Murata

Michael Ng

Vilaska Nguyen

Nanci Nishimura

Christine Noma

John O'Grady

Keum Park

Natasha Parrett

Paul R. Perdue

Richard D. Pio Roda

Edwin Prather

Dorothy Chou Proudfoot

Ray Sheen

David Sohn

Julie D. Soo

Hajime Tada

Jonathan Tam

Sean Tamura-Sato

Paul Tanaka

John C. Tang

Darren S. Teshima

Theodore Ting

Helen Trac

Quynh Trinh

David Tsai

Nancy Tung

Phil Wang

Gary Watt

Abigail Wen

Christine Wong

Hon. Garrett L. Wong

Darcey Wong

Ryan Wong

Darryl Woo

Elisha Yang

Salle Yoo

Stanley Young

Jim W. Yu

Erika Yuen

Steven Yuen

Kevin Yung

Qiaojing Zheng

Samuel Zun


Asian American Bar Association of the Greater Bay Area

P.O. Box 387 San Francisco, CA 94104
info@aaba-bay.com

© 2021 Asian American Bar Association of the Greater Bay Area.
All Rights Reserved | 
Site MapTerms of Use Privacy Policy